MSP 214M

Category:

Description

MSP 214 DVI Extender is consisted of DVI transmitter(MSP 214 DVI to Fiber)and DVI receiver (MSP 214 Fiber to DVI), DVI signal is realized by single mode twin-core fiber or multimode twin-core fiber. And DVI digital video signal has to fulfill the long distance transmission during the multimedia application system.

Specifications:

Product Data

Number of Inputs:

1; Connector: Standard DVI-I socket; Format Standard: HDMI 1.3

DVI Output:

Number of Inputs: 1; Connector: Standard DVI-I socket; Signal Level: TMDS pw, 165MHz bandwidth

SFP Fiber Module:

10 Gigabit single-mode 10 km optical fiber module Wavelength of Light Transmission; 1310nm Transmission Rate; 10G bps Transmission Distance: 10km

Power Supply:

12V DC/3A

Working Environment:

0℃~70℃

Stored Environment:

10%~90%

Dimensions:

98mmX92mmX22mm

Product Warranty:

3-year parts and labor warranty